Members

The Executive Board consists of the President of the Union and fifteen voting members: five club/ICA Representatives, one member each from the Freshman, Sophomore, Junior, Senior, and Graduate classes, two member at large representatives, and a representative each from the Graduate Council, Undergraduate Council, and the Student Senate.

President of the Union (PU) and Vice President of the Union

Matthew Rand

128th President of the Union

Matthew Rand

128th President of the Union
Biography
Other Campus Involvement Pi Lambda Phi
Class Year 2019
Major Materials and Mechanical Engineering
Hometown Cheshire, CT

Rasika Ekhalikar

Club/ICA Representative; Vice President of the Union

Rasika Ekhalikar

Club/ICA Representative; Vice President of the Union
Biography
Class Year 2018
Major Computer and Systems Engineering

Club/ICA Representatives

Ananya Murali

Club/ICA Representative

Ananya Murali

Club/ICA Representative
Biography
Class Year 2020
Major Biology

Brookelyn Parslow

Club/ICA Representative

Brookelyn Parslow

Club/ICA Representative
Biography
Class Year 2020
Major Computer Science

Ida Etemadi

Club/ICA Representative

Ida Etemadi

Club/ICA Representative
Biography
Class Year 2019
Major Chemical Engineering

Kay Sun

Club/ICA Representative

Kay Sun

Club/ICA Representative
Biography
Class Year 2019
Major Industrial Managment Engingeering

Majken Rasmussen

Club/ICA Representative

Majken Rasmussen

Club/ICA Representative
Biography
E-Board Committee Involvement Business Operations Committee
Class Year 2020
Major Industrial and Management Engineering

Class Representatives

Anissa Choiniere

Class of 2020 Representative

Anissa Choiniere

Class of 2020 Representative
Biography
E-Board Committee Involvement Policies Committee
Class Year 2020
Major Chemical Engineering

CJ Markum

Graduate Representative

CJ Markum

Graduate Representative
Biography
Class Year Graduate Student
Major Nuclear Engineering

David Raab

Class of 2019 Representative

David Raab

Class of 2019 Representative
Biography
Class Year 2019
Major Electrical Engineering

Erica Lane

Class of 2018 Representative

Erica Lane

Class of 2018 Representative
Biography
Class Year 2018
Major Biomedical Engineering

Liaisons and Council Representatives

Ezra Teboul

Graduate Council Representative

Ezra Teboul

Graduate Council Representative
Biography
Class Year Graduate
Major Electronic Arts

Joe Venusto

Senate-Executive Board Liaison

Joe Venusto

Senate-Executive Board Liaison
Biography
Class Year 2019
Major Electrical Engineering

Matt Heimlich

Undergraduate Council-Executive Board Liaison

Matt Heimlich

Undergraduate Council-Executive Board Liaison
Biography
Class Year 2018
Major Chemical Engineering

Member-at-Large

Brian Mansaku

Member-at-Large

Brian Mansaku

Member-at-Large
Biography
Class Year 2020
Major Chemical Engineering

Caitlin Kennedy

Member-at-Large

Caitlin Kennedy

Member-at-Large
Biography
E-Board Committee Involvement Policies Committee
Class Year 2020
Major Mechanical Engineering

Caroline Ringel

Member-at-Large

Caroline Ringel

Member-at-Large
Biography
Class Year 2020
Major Biomedical Engineering

Jared Segal

Member-at-Large

Jared Segal

Member-at-Large
Biography
Class Year 2019
Major Computer Science

Non-Voting